Select country 2

  • Нравится
  • The types of invitations to Russia.
    You need an invitation* to get the Russian visa. The invitation is issued by the inviting party in the Russian Federation: travel agency, natural person, educational institution or employer-company.

    The invitation for the Russian visa contains the following information:

    • Name, surname and patronymic in Latin letters (as indicated in passport)
    • The date of birth
    • Sex
    • Nationality
    • Passport number
    • The dates of entry/ departure
    • The type of visa and invitation
    • The number of entries granted by visa
    • The purpose of travel
    • Itinerary – the cities of visit
    • The information about the inviting party: index and reference number
    • Invitation number

    Each type of the Russian visa requires a special type of invitation. Each type of visa is issued by its own authority body.

    Tourist visa
    The type of invitation: tourist invitation (confirmation and tourist voucher).
    The authority body: a travel agency in Russia which is registered in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and has its own reference number. Chose only reliable agencies which can provide visa registration services and all other related services connected with your entering the Russian Federation.
     
     

    Business visa
    The type of invitation: business invitation.
    The authority body: a company which is registered in the Federal Migration Service Directorate and has the right to host foreign citizens.
    The regional office of the Federal Migration Service Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs – for getting an invitation.
     
     

    Private visit visa
    The type of invitation: private invitation "Notification”.
    The authority body: the regional office of the Federal Migration Service Directorate or Visa and Registration Office. It is necessary to have the original of the invitation for visa processing. You are recommended to apply for a tourist visa as it is more practical.

    Transit visa
    The type of invitation: invitation is not required. It is enough to provide the copies of the tickets to get this type of visa.

    Study visa
    The type of invitation: invitation from educational institution.
    The authority body: foreign students department of the educational institution provides the information about the student to the migration service. The invitation for study visa is issued within 7-10 days and is sent by post (fax, telex) directly to the Embassy of the Russian Federation.

    The invitation to Russia.
    The invitation to Russia consists of 2 separate papers: standard tourist confirmation and tourist voucher. We can help you to issue official invitation to Russia. You can order and pay online for invitation via PayPal, Visa, Master, American Express.
     
     

    Tourist confirmation
    Standard tourist confirmation must contain the following information: full name of the applicant, the date of birth, passport number, entry/ departure dates, itinerary (which cities the applicant plans to visit, which hotels he/ she plans to stay in), the reference number of the agency in Russia, official seal of the company and the signature of the official.

    Tourist voucher
    Standard tourist voucher must contain the following information: full name of the applicant, the date of birth, passport number, entry/ departure dates, the reference number and official name of the agency in Russia, the mark of total prepayment of the tour, official seal of the company and the signature of the official.

    Useful information
    • It is necessary to learn before the documents submission to the Consulate whether it is required to have the original of the invitation or its copy/ fax is enough. Inform the inviting party about it.
    • The cost of invitation and the period of visa processing are different for each type of visa.
    • Pay attention that the letter from relatives or business partners is not an official document that’s why it can’t act as invitation for visa processing. Invitations are issued by companies which are registered in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and have their own reference number.
    *except for transit visa.
     

    Связаться с нами Если у Вас возникли вопросы или предложения, пожалуйста, напишите или позвоните нам.