Select country 2

  • Нравится
  • The required documents
    The required documents
    Each type of visa requires the definite package of documents without which the visa can’t be issued.

    Tourist visa

    • The original of foreign citizen’s passport which has at least one unwritten page (the validity period of the passport should expire at least 6 months after the planned termination of the trip)
    • 2 counterparts of the application form for the Russian visa, filled in and signed.
    • 1 photo 3,5*4,5, signed on the back side (Attention! Some consulates require 2 photos 3,5*4,5).
    • Invitation (Tourist voucher and Confirmation).
     
     

    Business visa

    • The original of foreign citizen’s passport which has at least two unwritten pages page (the validity period of the passport should expire at least 6 months after the planned termination of the trip)
    • 2 counterparts of the application form for the Russian visa, filled in and signed.
    • 1 photo 3,5*4,5, signed on the back side (Attention! Some consulates require 2 photos 3,5*4,5).
    • The original of the certificate of absence of HIV infection.
    • Official invitation from the company authorized to host foreign citizens.
     
     

    Private visit visa

    • The original of foreign citizen’s passport which has at least two unwritten pages page (the validity period of the passport should expire at least 6 months after the planned termination of the trip).
    • The application form for the Russian visa.
    • The original of the notification from the territorial department of the Visa and Registration Office.
    • The original of the certificate of absence of HIV infection (the certificate is valid within 3 months).
    • Covering letter which notifies about the purpose of travel, the dates of stay, the itinerary and the contact information of the foreign citizen on the territory of the Russian Federation.

    Study visa

    • The original of foreign citizen’s passport which has at least two unwritten pages page (the validity period of the passport should expire at least 1,5 years after the planned termination of the trip).
    • The application form for the Russian visa with signature.
    • The inviting letter from the school/ university in Russian issued by the Visa department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
    • The original of the certificate of absence of HIV infection (the certificate is valid within 3 months).
    • The copy of the educational certificate from the previous place of study.
    • The conformation of payment issued by an educational institution of the Russian Federation.

    Transit visa

    • The original of foreign citizen’s passport which has at least one unwritten page (the validity period of the passport should expire at least 6 months after the planned termination of the trip)
    • The application form for the Russian visa with signature.
    • 2 photos 3,5*4,5.
    • The copy of plane, train of other type of ticket.
    • The visa of destination country.

    Useful information:

    • The photo for a visa should be matte.
    • The validity period of the passport should expire at least 6 months after the planned termination of the trip.
    • Some consulates require copies of the passport pages which contain the following information: the change of surname, the extension of the validity period of the passport, marital status.
    • The application form for the citizens of the USA, Great Britain, Canada and Georgia differs from the main one.
    • The citizens of Schengen countries should have a certificate of insurance in addition to the main package of documents.
    • The citizens of some countries can be asked for some additional documents as labour permit and income certificate.
     
    Connect with us If you have any questions or suggestions, please write or call us.