Select country 2

  • Нравится
  • Travelling without a visa
    All foreign citizens who enter Russia need a visa, except:

    1. Passengers of cruise liners

    • If liner stays at port not more than 72 hours and the passengers return on board for the night.
    • If Saint Petersburg is the only port in the itinerary of the liner.
    • Passengers can leave the liner only as part of a group of an arranged tour.
    • A passenger can be prohibited to leave the liner if the validity period of his/her passport is expired or he/she has no tourist voucher from the inviting party.
    • Foreign citizens who don’t participate in the tour must get the Russian visa for getting the right to leave the port.
    • Passengers of liners can’t get the visa at port as the decision of issuing a visa is made by the Embassy of the Russian Federation.

    2. Citizens of the following countries:

    • Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldavia, Tadzhikistan, Uzbekistan, Ukraine (CIS countries).
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina, Macedonia, Serbia, Montenegro (if there are Invitation, Tourist voucher, the note "poslovno”).
    • China (for tourist groups from 5 people with the representative of the sending tourism agency included in the appropriate list), South Korea.
    • Antigua, Cuba (not exceeding 30 days).
    • Abkhazia, Angola, Bolivia, Brazil, Syria, Chile, the Philippines, Turkey, Thailand, Argentina, Venezuela, Israel, Guatemala (not exceeding 90 days).
    • Mongolia ( if available the supporting documents: the invitation of the Embassy or the Consulate, the invitation issued in accordance with the legislated form).

    3. Children under 16 years old

    • If a child is registered in the passport of his/her parents and travels accompanied by them.
    • If child’s name is not registered in the parents’/ foster parents’ passport or they don’t accompany him/her, the child must have a visa. In this case the parents must notarize the consent on travelling for the child.
    • When children and parents have different surnames, the birth certificate of the child must be enclosed.
    Connect with us If you have any questions or suggestions, please write or call us.